Lee Sung Min

Sungmin (성민)


Full Name: Lee Sung Min

Nickname: Sweet Pumpkin, Danghaebok (pumpkin), The Pink Prince- suka warna pink

Religion : Christian

Birthday: January 01, 1986

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Blood Type: A

Education : Seoul Institut of Art

Hobi : Bela Diri, Nonton Film, Main Musik

Subling : 1 younger brother (Sung Jin)

Warna Favorite: Pink

Casting: 1st SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance 1st place 2001

First Appearance: 2002 Survival Audition HeeJun vs. KangTa Battle of the Century

Trivia : His love for Sweet Pumpkins earned him his nickname. He started martial arts in high school and taught himself how to do nunchucks. Before the debut of TVXQ and Super Junior, Sungmin, Eunhyuk, and Xiah Junsu of TVXQ were meant to be in a R&B group called “Daeneb” (pronunciation), but it fell through.

Fakta soal Sungmin :

Sungmin jadi peserta trainning SM Entertaiment setelah jadi juar 1 “SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appreance” pada tahun 2001. kemudian sungmin ditempatkan dalam satu kelompok R&B Tyhpon, Rose, Attack (TrAX) tetapi akhirnya grup ini buyar pada tahun 2003.

Sama halnya dengan siwon, Sungmin berasal dari keluarga berada. Ayahnya adalah pemilik Perusahaan Sendbill. Di situs resmi perusahaan ini tertulis Super Junior yang menyanyikan singlenya.. dan sungmin yang membuat lagunya..

Dari ke-13 Personil, Sungmin dan Hangeng yang punya bakat dalam bela diri, bahkan hal ini juga membantu Dance Machine “Eunyhuk”membuat gerakan tari untuk lagunya.

Ssst..karna suka dengan Pink.. Kamarnya bernuasa Pink.. !!!

Sungmin Sangat pintar memasak.

  • Trackback are closed
  • Komentar (6)
  1. oppa i like you so much

    • fhenny herlina
    • Januari 17th, 2012

    oppa, aku suka dger suara oppa nynyiinlagu nya randy vanwarmerr sosweet bgttt

  2. ya ampyunn… my aegyo king… bner” cute

    • aina shilya
    • Mei 16th, 2012

    jeon aju get-eun hyeongje jamae ngefans ojeon
    (kak aku ngefans banget sama kakak)

    • cinde reza
    • Mei 17th, 2012

    oppa, saranghae. i am pumpink oppa,

    • ALFINA RAMADHINI
    • Oktober 28th, 2012

    oppa,ku ngefans banget sama oppa

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s